Heat shield

Heat shield HX40W HS-H001

Aftermarket heat shield for turbo 4035961, 2838631, 4041884. Replaces OE 4043679, 2881754, 4089916. Cummins, Industrial, Bus, Iveco. One piece or a batch.

Fits

MakeVehicleEngineYearTurbo P/NOE
CumminsTruck2000-28347162834717
DCECTruck2000-28380902882060
GAZTruck5.9L200928393192839319
CumminsAgricultural200528394222881754
Cummins / BusBus2000-28400832840083
CumminsTruck2000-28438242842017
MANTruck12.0D 140/1901986-352657753279886204
Lister Petter / IndustrialIndustrial6.8D1988-20053527219329-13420
Iveco / BusBus199035283528114137
MANTruck6.6D 140/1901993352962051.09100-7298
Iveco / BusBus1990-35311988009066
MAN / BusBus1990353391451.09100-7344
Cummins / IndustrialIndustrial200535356333802650
MANTruck1990-353730251.09100-7393
MANTruck1990353730351.09100-7394
MANTruck1990353740851.09100-7369
CumminsTruck200035388713538871
Dodge / RamRam199635393703802841
CumminsTruck200835922193599220
Cummins / IndustrialIndustrial200035922233592223
Cummins / ISCISC199935930923593092
VolvoTruck200035942603978785
Cummins / IndustrialIndustrial200335951573595157
MANTruck2000-359525251091007575
IvecoTruck200035952783595278
Volvo / BusBus2001359612420412147
IvecoTruck200035962493596249
Cummins / IndustrialIndustrial2000-35969443596945
Ford / CargoCargo200235971793593155
Cummins / ISLISL200135975884089331
Cummins / ISLISL200135975924089332
Cummins / ISLISL200135975954089333
Cummins / IndustrialIndustrial2000-35977603597760
Cummins / KCECKCEC200335980364089136
MANTruck2000-359810751091007576
Cummins / IndustrialIndustrial150/2052000-35982634089321
IvecoTruck2002-3598707504082972
FordTruck2010-35987353598736
Cummins / IndustrialIndustrial2000-35991543599155
Cummins / JCBJCB200235994794089465
Cummins / KCECKCEC200435996063599606
IvecoAgricultural201037692295801344137
IvecoTractor200037797123779712
Cummins / IndustrialIndustrial20043785426L9000-1118100-181
TCL / GensetGenset200037856623785662
Komatsu / ExcavatorExcavator5.9D 110/150199737870016735-81-8201
FordTruck5.9L200937885993788599
FordTruck5.9L200937901713790171
FordTruck2000-37901733790171
DCECTruck2000-37906483790648
FordTruck2000-37913293791328
CumminsTruck5.9L200937964213796420
Dodge / RamRam199938003973800799
Dodge / PickupPickup198838021463802146
Dodge / RamRam383819963802815
Komatsu / ExcavatorExcavator5.9D 110/150199738048776735-81-8401
CumminsTruck2000-40275004027500
FordTruck200840314676C46-6K682-E
GAZ / BusBus5.9L200940330024047758
DCEC / IndustrialIndustrial2000-40352064029018
DCEC / IndustrialIndustrial2000-40352164029110
Komatsu / IndustrialIndustrial2003-40353734035374
Cummins / BusBus2004-201040361424036143
Cummins / BusBus2004-201040361424089634
Komatsu / LoaderLoader200040363244036325
Iveco / IndustrialIndustrial200540366174036617
Iveco / IndustrialIndustrial20054037026504076871
Cummins / BusBus8.3D2004-40380464038046
Cummins / BusBus8.3D 242/3302004-40380474090010
Cummins / BusBus8.3D2004-40380504025307
KCEC / IndustrialIndustrial200540384234038423
DCEC / IndustrialIndustrial2000-40384254038425
IvecoTruck20054038914504091064
IvecoTruck20044038971504092315
Cummins / IndustiralIndustiral8.3D2004-40402444090009
Cummins / IndustiralIndustiral8.3D2004-40402454090010
IvecoAgricultural20054040872504121277
IvecoAgricultural200540418758034194
IvecoTruck200040418804041880
IvecoTruck200040418824041882