Bearing housing

Bearing housing HX35G BH-H5-2

Aftermarket bearing housing for turbo 2840344, 2842270, 2842272. Replaces OE 2882031, 3537514, 3599493. Cummins, Iveco, Bus, EMERALD. One piece or a batch.

Fits

MakeVehicleEngineYearTurbo P/NOE
Cummins / BusBus200728403442882031
Iveco / BusBus20102842270504382088
IvecoTruck200028422725043803450
CumminsGas Engine200035344693802647
CumminsOrion Bus199835366753802698
Cummins / VariousVarious5.9B 150/204199635375133537514
CumminsGas Engine200035386873802895
CumminsOrion Bus199835387023806253
Cummins / GASGAS199635387303802792
CumminsOrion Bus200235974114025410
CumminsGas Engine 6BTAA1996-35974144025411
Cummins / GasGas200235974164025412
Cummins / EMERALDEMERALD200235974194025413
CumminsGas Engine 6BT1996-35974224025414
CumminsWestport B-plus200235994914955457
CumminsWestport B-plus200235994923599493
CumminsWestport B-plus200340357724089628
IvecoTruck200040359204035920
IvecoTruck200040359274035927
IvecoTruck200040373774037377
IvecoTruck200040382534038253
CumminsWestport B-plus200240399534039954
CumminsGas Engine200040422514955288
CumminsGas Engine200740423334955609