Heat shield

Heat shield GTA4294 HS-G015

Aftermarket heat shield for turbo 702015-0005, 840466-0005, 452109-0001. Replaces OE 1453028, 1453029, 1609989. Detroit Diesel, Caterpillar, Scania, Volvo. One piece or a batch.

Fits

MakeVehicleEngineYearTurbo P/NOE
ScaniaTruck11.7D 265/3601999-452109-00011354277
ScaniaTruck11.2D 265/3601995-452109-00051399272
VolvoTruck2000-452164-00018112637
VolvoTruck2000-452164-00028148873
VolvoTruck2000-452164-00053964870
VolvoTruck2000-452164-001111030483
VolvoTruck2000-452164-001211127624
VolvoTruck12.0D2004-452164-001511423175
VolvoTruck12.0D 200/2722005-452164-001611423397
Volvo / BusBus12.0D 319/4332007-452164-001921031703
DAFTruck12.6D 316/4301997-452229-00021319283
DAFTruck12.6D 315/4301997452235-00011377400
DAFTruck12.6D 316/4301997-452235-00021319284
DAFTruck12.6D 316/4301997-452235-00031319285
DAFTruck12.6D 316/4301997-452235-00091319285
DAFTruck12.6D 315/4301999-452281-00061377400
DAFTruck12.6D 315/4301999-452281-00081377426
DAFTruck12.6D 315/4302002-452281-00171377426
Detroit DieselTruck Series 602000700228-000323522189
Detroit DieselTruck Series 60702284-0001702284-0001
Detroit DieselTruck Series 60702284-0003702284-0003
Detroit DieselTruck Series 60702284-0007702284-0007
Detroit DieselTruck12.7D2000-702885-0002702885-0002
ScaniaTruck11.7D 313/4261999-703072-00011412299
ScaniaTruck11.7D 313/4261999-703072-00021423040
ScaniaTruck11.7D 313/4261999-703072-00031354276
ScaniaTruck11.7D 313/4261999-703072-00041412300
Detroit DieselTruck Series 60703767-0006703767-0006
Detroit DieselTruck12.7D2000-703768-0001703768-0001
Detroit DieselTruck12.7D2000-703768-0002703768-0002
DAFTruck12.6D 315/4302002-706844-00071609989
DAFTruck12.6D 315/4302005-706844-00091609989
CaterpillarTruck1996709310-00011711195
VolvoTruck1999-712922-00013169592
Volvo / BusBus2003-712922-000620381330
VolvoFM122003712922-000820516531
VolvoFM122005712922-001020742476
VolvoTruck2000712922-001120791333
VolvoTruck12.1D 345/4702007-712922-001821031701
CaterpillarTruck0R75761996714508-0001
CaterpillarTruck1996714508-00031906212
CaterpillarTruck1996714508-00041906213
Detroit DieselTruck8.5D2006714785-000323528031
Detroit DieselTruck8.5D2001-714785-000423529780
Detroit DieselHighway Truck2000-714787-000323528066
Detroit DieselTruck2001-714787-0008714787-0008
Detroit DieselTruck2001-714787-0009714787-0009
Detroit DieselHighway Truck2000-714787-002023528053
Detroit DieselHighway Truck2000-714788-000123528065
Detroit DieselHighway Truck2000-714788-000623528058
Detroit DieselHighway Truck2000-714789-000123528067
Detroit DieselHighway Truck2000-714789-000723528054
Detroit DieselHighway Truck2000-714789-000823528055
Detroit DieselHighway Truck12.7D 368/5001999-714792-000223528059
Detroit DieselHighway Truck12.7D 368/5001999714792-0004714792-0004
Detroit DieselHighway Truck12.7D 368/5001999714792-0005714792-0005
Detroit DieselHighway Truck12.7D 368/5002000-714794-000123528062
Detroit DieselHighway Truck2000-714795-000523528056
Detroit DieselHighway Truck12.7D 372/5062000-714796-000123528512
Detroit DieselHighway Truck12.7D 372/5062000-714796-000223528063
CaterpillarTruck1996716269-00011906205
CaterpillarTruck0R75751996716269-0002
CaterpillarTruck1996716269-00031906210
CaterpillarTruck1996720358-00011941116
CaterpillarTruck1996724390-0003724390-0003
CaterpillarTruck1996730308-0001217-2201
CaterpillarTruck2000730308-0002730308-0002
Detroit DieselHighway Truck2000-731376-0001731376-0001
CaterpillarTruck1996733549-0001219-2225
CaterpillarTruck1996733549-0002219-2226
CaterpillarTruck1996733553-0001219-2227
CaterpillarTruck1996733555-0001222-1448
DAFTruck2000735059-00011453028
CaterpillarTruck1996738020-0002227-5982
Caterpillar / ConstructionConstruction1999762290-0001266-9796
Caterpillar / IndustrialIndustrial13.0D 324/4412003-762548-00042558862
Caterpillar / IndustrialIndustrial2000-762549-0001762549-0001
Caterpillar / IndustrialIndustrial2000-762549-0002762549-0002
Caterpillar / IndustrialIndustrial2000-762549-0003762549-0003
Caterpillar / IndustrialIndustrial2000-762549-0004762549-0004