Bearing housing

Bearing housing GTA4702BLS BH-G37-1

Aftermarket bearing housing for turbo 740131-0003, 740131-0004, 740131-0006. Replaces OE 238-5102, 238-8683, 255-8148. Caterpillar, Construction, Industrial. One piece or a batch.

Fits

MakeVehicleEngineYearTurbo P/NOE
Caterpillar / ConstructionConstruction2000740131-0003238-8683
Caterpillar / ConstructionConstruction2000740131-0004238-5102
Caterpillar / IndustrialIndustrial2000740131-0006740131-0006
Caterpillar / ConstructionConstruction2000740131-0007255-8148
Caterpillar / IndustrialIndustrial2000740131-0008255-8156
Caterpillar / IndustrialIndustrial2000740131-0010301-4297
Caterpillar / IndustrialIndustrial2000743002-0001743002-0001
Caterpillar / ConstructionConstruction2000806184-0001362-0858